3-Year Visa

Due to recent changes in visa regime between the USA and Russia, we are glad to provide you with a comparison table of the two currently available visa options: 30-day tourist visa and 3-year multi-entry visa:

 

30-day tourist visa

3-year tourist visa

Number of entries Single/ double Multiple
Max. allowed stay

30 days

Up to 90 days (cumulative or continuous) for each period of 180 days.
Documents needed
* valid passports
* 2 passport size photos;
* completed visa application form
* valid passports with at least two blank pages intended for visas on ONE layout
* 2 passport size photos;
* completed visa application form
Standard processing time
7-15 business days from the moment we receive all necessary documents from you
2-3 weeks from the moment we receive all necessary documents from you
Price for Standard processing $255 $315
Expedited processing Processing within 4-5 business days from receipt of your documents. 

NOT AVAILABLE

Price for Expedited processing $405 NOT AVAILABLE

As you may see the main difference is the price and the maximum allowed period of stay. Despite the fact that the process of 3-year multi-entry visa issuing is one week longer, this type of visa gives you far more flexibility, especially considering the fact that it is only 60 USD more expensive. Visit our visa section